Monday, March 23, 2009

Baby Caper


Sara left this is on Mama Brandys myspace...


Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Top Of the mornin to ya!







Happy St. Patties Day!!!!!!

Monday, March 16, 2009

New Game

Mama Brandy and I have invented a new game. It is called "Caper chases Brandy around the island in the kitchen"...she will prance around it and I will follow her, then I stop and try to go the other way to catch her. I really have a lot of fun playing that game. I like sliding on the floor :)

Saturday, March 14, 2009

I Did It!!!

Mama Brandy was waiting for Mommy to finish her lunch so she re-trained me to get the phone. Ever since we moved anything other than "take it" gets mommy the "Arou?" look. So I have remembered to get the phone, we started in the bedroom where the phone is and made it all the way out to the livingroom/computer room area. I also did go get help with just a little bit of direction, I went for the phone again lol and Mama B stopped me and reminded me what I was doing. I just get so excited to work for mommy!

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Monday, March 9, 2009

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

More New Photographs
















Mama Brandy took some more pictures today after naptime. Mommys surgery went very well too :)










Monday, March 2, 2009

Our New Home





























Pictures of me and some of my human family at our new home :)

I Moved

Hi Everyone, this is Caper barkin atcha! I just wanted to let you all know we have moved. If you want our new address please let Mama Brandy know.

I like our new house. I am all turned around tho! I dont understand how to open the doors or close the doors because they are different than our old home! I need help! lol! Instead of me going to go get help I need some. Mama Brandy put a call into Miss Becky up at HQ to let her know that we need to re-learn some things. Mom told me to go get help and I gave her the "Aroughh" look. I think I know where the phone is, not that it is hooked up yet. Hmm.

We will take pictures for yall soon as possible! Mama has her surgery tomorrow morning for Carpal Tunnel, so please say a prayer for her. I can go with her, but she might have me stay with Grandma tomorrow.